556 E 4th St Franklin, OH 45005
Estimated Value: $212,000 - $218,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,326
Sq Ft
$162/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 556 E 4th St, Franklin, OH 45005 and is currently estimated at $214,840, approximately $162 per square foot. 556 E 4th St is a home located in Warren County with nearby schools including Franklin High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 30, 2005
Sold by
Spencer Paul E
Bought by
Spencer Paul E and Spencer Jane L
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 14, 2005
Sold by
Smith Sandra K
Bought by
Spencer Paul E
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$121,047
Outstanding Balance
$61,948
Interest Rate
6.06%
Mortgage Type
VA
Estimated Equity
$152,892
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Spencer Paul E | -- | Sterling Land Title | |
| Spencer Paul E | $118,500 | Sterling Land Title Agency I |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Spencer Paul E | $121,047 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,023 | $64,270 | $15,750 | $48,520 |
| 2024 | $3,023 | $64,270 | $15,750 | $48,520 |
| 2023 | $2,539 | $48,412 | $9,684 | $38,727 |
| 2022 | $2,490 | $48,412 | $9,685 | $38,728 |
| 2021 | $2,361 | $48,412 | $9,685 | $38,728 |
| 2020 | $2,177 | $39,358 | $7,875 | $31,483 |
| 2019 | $1,980 | $39,358 | $7,875 | $31,483 |
| 2018 | $1,952 | $39,358 | $7,875 | $31,483 |
| 2017 | $2,026 | $36,799 | $7,480 | $29,320 |
| 2016 | $2,066 | $36,799 | $7,480 | $29,320 |
| 2015 | $2,066 | $36,799 | $7,480 | $29,320 |
| 2014 | $2,092 | $36,800 | $7,480 | $29,320 |
| 2013 | $1,796 | $43,040 | $8,750 | $34,290 |
Source: Public Records
Map