556 E Valley Dr Grand Junction, CO 81504
Estimated Value: $362,259 - $412,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,438
Sq Ft
$269/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 556 E Valley Dr, Grand Junction, CO 81504 and is currently estimated at $386,315, approximately $268 per square foot. 556 E Valley Dr is a home located in Mesa County with nearby schools including Fruitvale Elementary School, Grand Mesa Middle School, and Central High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 15, 2002
Sold by
Svoboda Robert J and Svoboda Alfreda L
Bought by
Purdy Marcia J
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$112,000
Outstanding Balance
$44,065
Interest Rate
6.96%
Estimated Equity
$342,250
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 26, 1996
Sold by
Millang Wayde D and Millang Willie C
Bought by
Svoboda Robert J and Svoboda Alfreda L
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$66,000
Interest Rate
8.41%
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 5, 1996
Sold by
Brew Patricia A
Bought by
Purdy Marcia J
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Purdy Marcia J | $153,900 | Meridian Land Title Llc | |
| Svoboda Robert J | $114,000 | -- | |
| Purdy Marcia J | $22,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Purdy Marcia J | $112,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Svoboda Robert J | $66,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,095 | $19,280 | $5,310 | $13,970 |
| 2024 | $916 | $18,030 | $4,730 | $13,300 |
| 2023 | $916 | $18,030 | $4,730 | $13,300 |
| 2022 | $776 | $16,220 | $4,170 | $12,050 |
| 2021 | $779 | $16,680 | $4,290 | $12,390 |
| 2020 | $646 | $15,050 | $3,580 | $11,470 |
| 2019 | $616 | $15,050 | $3,580 | $11,470 |
| 2018 | $557 | $12,890 | $3,240 | $9,650 |
| 2017 | $490 | $12,890 | $3,240 | $9,650 |
| 2016 | $490 | $13,640 | $3,180 | $10,460 |
| 2015 | $496 | $13,640 | $3,180 | $10,460 |
| 2014 | $418 | $11,270 | $2,790 | $8,480 |
Source: Public Records
Map