556 Granite View Ln Spring Valley, CA 91977
Estimated Value: $734,000 - $764,000
4
Beds
2
Baths
1,676
Sq Ft
$444/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 556 Granite View Ln, Spring Valley, CA 91977 and is currently estimated at $744,302, approximately $444 per square foot. 556 Granite View Ln is a home located in San Diego County with nearby schools including Freese Elementary School, Bell Middle School, and Morse High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 10, 2009
Sold by
Deutsche Bank National Trust Company
Bought by
Smith Thomas
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$235,653
Outstanding Balance
$148,802
Interest Rate
5.08%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Estimated Equity
$595,500
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 15, 2008
Sold by
Romero Faustina
Bought by
Deutsche Bank National Trust Co
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 24, 2006
Sold by
Mendiola Agustin Flores
Bought by
Romero Faustina
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$104,800
Interest Rate
5.82%
Mortgage Type
Stand Alone Second
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 30, 2005
Sold by
Thompson Melvin
Bought by
Romero Faustina
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$104,800
Interest Rate
5.82%
Mortgage Type
Stand Alone Second
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Home Values in the Area
Average Home Value in this Area