556 Lyons St Sonora, CA 95370
Estimated Value: $391,000 - $445,598
4
Beds
2
Baths
1,761
Sq Ft
$241/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 556 Lyons St, Sonora, CA 95370 and is currently estimated at $423,900, approximately $240 per square foot. 556 Lyons St is a home located in Tuolumne County with nearby schools including Sonora Elementary School, Dario Cassina High School, and Theodore Bird High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 25, 2024
Sold by
Konkic Jasmin
Bought by
Cope Timothy and Cope Alyssa K
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$430,350
Interest Rate
6.46%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 7, 2022
Sold by
Mejia Homes Llc
Bought by
Konkic Jasmin
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 17, 2022
Sold by
Liljedahl Richard H and Liljedahl Darya D
Bought by
Mejia Homes Llc
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$271,000
Interest Rate
4.72%
Mortgage Type
Construction
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 1, 2013
Sold by
Liljedahl Richard H and Liljedahl Darya D
Bought by
Brandt William F and Brandt Doris E
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Cope Timothy | $453,000 | Yosemite Title | |
| Konkic Jasmin | $140,000 | Doma Title Of California Inc | |
| Mejia Homes Llc | $110,000 | Orange Coast Title | |
| Brandt William F | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Cope Timothy | $430,350 | |
| Previous Owner | Mejia Homes Llc | $271,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,241 | $453,000 | $80,000 | $373,000 |
| 2024 | $3,241 | $302,200 | $61,200 | $241,000 |
| 2023 | $1,185 | $110,000 | $60,000 | $50,000 |
| 2022 | $609 | $56,457 | $10,136 | $46,321 |
| 2021 | $596 | $55,351 | $9,938 | $45,413 |
| 2020 | $588 | $54,785 | $9,837 | $44,948 |
| 2019 | $569 | $53,712 | $9,645 | $44,067 |
| 2018 | $575 | $52,659 | $9,456 | $43,203 |
| 2017 | $550 | $51,627 | $9,271 | $42,356 |
| 2016 | $539 | $50,616 | $9,090 | $41,526 |
| 2015 | $531 | $49,857 | $8,954 | $40,903 |
| 2014 | $517 | $48,881 | $8,779 | $40,102 |
Source: Public Records
Map