646 E Jackson St Sonora, CA 95370
Estimated Value: $310,000 - $429,000
4
Beds
2
Baths
1,652
Sq Ft
$225/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 646 E Jackson St, Sonora, CA 95370 and is currently estimated at $371,573, approximately $224 per square foot. 646 E Jackson St is a home located in Tuolumne County with nearby schools including Sonora Elementary School, Dario Cassina High School, and Theodore Bird High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 23, 2012
Sold by
Carter John R and Carter Linda J
Bought by
Carter John R and Carter Linda J
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$91,000
Interest Rate
3.83%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Carter John R | -- | None Available | |
| Carter John R | -- | First American Title Ins Co |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Closed | Carter John R | $91,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,318 | $132,551 | $24,674 | $107,877 |
| 2024 | $1,318 | $129,953 | $24,191 | $105,762 |
| 2023 | $1,297 | $127,406 | $23,717 | $103,689 |
| 2022 | $1,271 | $124,908 | $23,252 | $101,656 |
| 2021 | $1,243 | $122,460 | $22,797 | $99,663 |
| 2020 | $1,227 | $121,206 | $22,564 | $98,642 |
| 2019 | $1,184 | $118,830 | $22,122 | $96,708 |
| 2018 | $1,196 | $116,501 | $21,689 | $94,812 |
| 2017 | $1,141 | $114,217 | $21,264 | $92,953 |
| 2016 | $1,118 | $111,979 | $20,848 | $91,131 |
| 2015 | $1,099 | $110,298 | $20,535 | $89,763 |
| 2014 | $1,070 | $108,138 | $20,133 | $88,005 |
Source: Public Records
Map