556 Mangate Ave La Puente, CA 91744
Estimated Value: $695,557 - $766,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,032
Sq Ft
$710/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 556 Mangate Ave, La Puente, CA 91744 and is currently estimated at $733,139, approximately $710 per square foot. 556 Mangate Ave is a home located in Los Angeles County with nearby schools including Wing Lane Elementary School, Grandview College Preparatory Academy, and William Workman High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 18, 2008
Sold by
Gonzalez Juana
Bought by
Gonzalez Juana
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$125,000
Interest Rate
5.65%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Gonzalez Juana | -- | Old Republic Title Company |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Closed | Gonzalez Juana | $125,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,314 | $246,152 | $145,962 | $100,190 |
| 2024 | $3,314 | $241,326 | $143,100 | $98,226 |
| 2023 | $3,231 | $236,595 | $140,295 | $96,300 |
| 2022 | $3,139 | $231,957 | $137,545 | $94,412 |
| 2021 | $3,082 | $227,410 | $134,849 | $92,561 |
| 2019 | $2,996 | $220,666 | $130,850 | $89,816 |
| 2018 | $2,893 | $216,340 | $128,285 | $88,055 |
| 2016 | $2,685 | $207,941 | $123,304 | $84,637 |
| 2015 | $2,636 | $204,818 | $121,452 | $83,366 |
| 2014 | $2,599 | $200,806 | $119,073 | $81,733 |
Source: Public Records
Map