604 Mangate Ave La Puente, CA 91744
Estimated Value: $691,332 - $776,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,105
Sq Ft
$671/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 604 Mangate Ave, La Puente, CA 91744 and is currently estimated at $741,833, approximately $671 per square foot. 604 Mangate Ave is a home located in Los Angeles County with nearby schools including Wing Lane Elementary School, Grandview College Preparatory Academy, and William Workman High School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,518 | $181,522 | $73,967 | $107,555 |
| 2024 | $2,518 | $177,964 | $72,517 | $105,447 |
| 2023 | $2,455 | $174,476 | $71,096 | $103,380 |
| 2022 | $2,386 | $171,055 | $69,702 | $101,353 |
| 2021 | $2,339 | $167,702 | $68,336 | $99,366 |
| 2019 | $2,274 | $162,730 | $66,310 | $96,420 |
| 2018 | $2,178 | $159,540 | $65,010 | $94,530 |
| 2016 | $2,019 | $153,347 | $62,487 | $90,860 |
| 2015 | $1,982 | $151,045 | $61,549 | $89,496 |
| 2014 | $1,957 | $148,087 | $60,344 | $87,743 |
Source: Public Records
Map