556 N Ted Ave Marshall, MO 65340
Estimated Value: $69,953 - $103,000
2
Beds
1
Bath
800
Sq Ft
$116/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 556 N Ted Ave, Marshall, MO 65340 and is currently estimated at $92,488, approximately $115 per square foot. 556 N Ted Ave is a home located in Saline County with nearby schools including Marshall Senior High School and St. Peter Catholic School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $446 | $8,220 | $950 | $7,270 |
| 2024 | $440 | $7,160 | $830 | $6,330 |
| 2023 | $440 | $7,160 | $830 | $6,330 |
| 2022 | $348 | $7,160 | $830 | $6,330 |
| 2021 | $348 | $7,160 | $830 | $6,330 |
| 2020 | $273 | $4,990 | $830 | $4,160 |
| 2019 | $269 | $4,990 | $4,990 | $0 |
| 2018 | $268 | $4,990 | $4,990 | $0 |
| 2017 | $269 | $4,990 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | -- | $4,990 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | -- | $4,990 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | -- | $4,990 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map