556 Rinaldo St Santa Rosa, CA 95409
Skyhawk NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $769,000 - $845,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,822
Sq Ft
$442/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 556 Rinaldo St, Santa Rosa, CA 95409 and is currently estimated at $806,006, approximately $442 per square foot. 556 Rinaldo St is a home located in Sonoma County with nearby schools including Sequoia Elementary School, Rincon Valley Middle School, and Maria Carrillo High School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,704 | $149,009 | $22,636 | $126,373 |
| 2024 | $1,680 | $146,089 | $22,193 | $123,896 |
| 2023 | $1,680 | $143,225 | $21,758 | $121,467 |
| 2022 | $1,551 | $140,418 | $21,332 | $119,086 |
| 2021 | $1,519 | $137,665 | $20,914 | $116,751 |
| 2020 | $1,512 | $136,254 | $20,700 | $115,554 |
| 2019 | $1,497 | $133,584 | $20,295 | $113,289 |
| 2018 | $1,486 | $130,966 | $19,898 | $111,068 |
| 2017 | $1,458 | $128,399 | $19,508 | $108,891 |
| 2016 | $1,523 | $125,882 | $19,126 | $106,756 |
| 2015 | $1,476 | $123,992 | $18,839 | $105,153 |
| 2014 | $1,422 | $121,564 | $18,470 | $103,094 |
Source: Public Records
Map