Estimated Value: $403,000 - $572,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
1,673
Sq Ft
$309/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 556 Ripona Ave, Ripon, CA 95366 and is currently estimated at $517,215, approximately $309 per square foot. 556 Ripona Ave is a home located in San Joaquin County with nearby schools including Ripona Elementary School, Park View Elementary School, and Ripon Elementary School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,661 | $239,578 | $69,323 | $170,255 |
| 2024 | $2,618 | $234,881 | $67,964 | $166,917 |
| 2023 | $2,566 | $230,277 | $66,632 | $163,645 |
| 2022 | $2,525 | $225,763 | $65,326 | $160,437 |
| 2021 | $2,487 | $221,338 | $64,046 | $157,292 |
| 2020 | $2,465 | $219,070 | $63,390 | $155,680 |
| 2019 | $2,424 | $214,776 | $62,148 | $152,628 |
| 2018 | $2,387 | $210,566 | $60,930 | $149,636 |
| 2017 | $2,342 | $206,438 | $59,736 | $146,702 |
| 2016 | $2,304 | $202,390 | $58,564 | $143,826 |
| 2014 | $2,218 | $195,446 | $56,555 | $138,891 |
Source: Public Records
Map