556 Strathmore Ln Chesapeake, VA 23322
Great Bridge NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $443,000 - $506,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
2,065
Sq Ft
$226/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 556 Strathmore Ln, Chesapeake, VA 23322 and is currently estimated at $467,441, approximately $226 per square foot. 556 Strathmore Ln is a home located in Chesapeake City with nearby schools including Cedar Road Elementary School, Great Bridge Middle School, and Grassfield High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 16, 2016
Sold by
Tucker Lynn M
Bought by
Williams Edward P and Williams Gail H
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$327,950
Outstanding Balance
$263,701
Interest Rate
3.47%
Mortgage Type
VA
Estimated Equity
$203,740
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 14, 2015
Sold by
Eagle Cosntruction Of Va Llc
Bought by
Tucker Gary D
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$284,992
Interest Rate
3.69%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Williams Edward P | $317,500 | Attorney | |
| Tucker Gary D | $316,658 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Williams Edward P | $327,950 | |
| Previous Owner | Tucker Gary D | $284,992 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,808 | $415,700 | $125,000 | $290,700 |
| 2024 | $3,808 | $377,000 | $115,000 | $262,000 |
| 2023 | $3,849 | $385,800 | $105,000 | $280,800 |
| 2022 | $3,984 | $394,500 | $90,000 | $304,500 |
| 2021 | $3,530 | $336,200 | $75,000 | $261,200 |
| 2020 | $3,432 | $326,900 | $70,000 | $256,900 |
| 2019 | $3,512 | $334,500 | $70,000 | $264,500 |
| 2018 | $3,380 | $321,900 | $70,000 | $251,900 |
| 2017 | $3,221 | $306,800 | $45,000 | $261,800 |
| 2016 | $3,170 | $301,900 | $45,000 | $256,900 |
| 2015 | $3,170 | $301,900 | $45,000 | $256,900 |
Source: Public Records
Map