556 Summit St Mansfield, OH 44906
Estimated Value: $98,565 - $142,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,050
Sq Ft
$111/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 556 Summit St, Mansfield, OH 44906 and is currently estimated at $116,141, approximately $110 per square foot. 556 Summit St is a home located in Richland County with nearby schools including Goal Digital Academy, St. Peter's Elementary/Montessori School, and St. Peter's Junior High / High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 23, 1990
Sold by
Smith Heidi M
Bought by
Bishop Elizabeth A
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Bishop Elizabeth A | $27,800 | -- | |
| Bishop Elizabeth A | $27,800 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $878 | $19,180 | $3,920 | $15,260 |
| 2024 | $878 | $19,180 | $3,920 | $15,260 |
| 2023 | $898 | $19,180 | $3,920 | $15,260 |
| 2022 | $839 | $15,010 | $3,190 | $11,820 |
| 2021 | $844 | $15,010 | $3,190 | $11,820 |
| 2020 | $864 | $15,010 | $3,190 | $11,820 |
| 2019 | $957 | $15,010 | $3,190 | $11,820 |
| 2018 | $944 | $15,010 | $3,190 | $11,820 |
| 2017 | $919 | $15,010 | $3,190 | $11,820 |
| 2016 | $984 | $15,590 | $3,390 | $12,200 |
| 2015 | $984 | $15,590 | $3,390 | $12,200 |
| 2014 | $928 | $15,590 | $3,390 | $12,200 |
| 2012 | $707 | $15,590 | $3,570 | $12,020 |
Source: Public Records
Map