566 Summit St Mansfield, OH 44906
Estimated Value: $107,000 - $158,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,344
Sq Ft
$101/Sq Ft
About This Home
As of March 2013CHARMING HOME WITH CHARACTER. BRIGHT & CHEERY. OWNER WANTS SOLD. KIT W/EA, FORMAL DR, LIV RM W/SUN RM, BASEMENT, 2 CAR ATT. GARAGE W/OPENER. GOOD BUY FOR THE MONEY. NEW SURVEY PINNED ON PROPERTY. PROPERTY SOLD AS-IS.
Home Details
Home Type
- Single Family
Year Built
- Built in 1930
Lot Details
- 5,500 Sq Ft Lot
- Corner Lot
- Level Lot
- Hilly Lot
- Landscaped with Trees
- Lawn
Parking
- 2 Car Attached Garage
- Garage Door Opener
- Open Parking
Home Design
- Aluminum Siding
Interior Spaces
- 1,344 Sq Ft Home
- 2-Story Property
- Paddle Fans
- Fireplace With Glass Doors
- Gas Log Fireplace
- Wood Frame Window
- Living Room with Fireplace
- 2 Fireplaces
Bedrooms and Bathrooms
- 3 Bedrooms
- Primary Bedroom Upstairs
- 1 Full Bathroom
Listing and Financial Details
- Assessor Parcel Number 0270201508000
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Listed on
Oct 18, 2011
Closed on
May 1, 2013
Sold by
Kamlet Suzanne L
Bought by
Mcchesney Management Llc
List Price
$59,900
Sold Price
$25,000
Premium/Discount to List
-$34,900
-58.26%
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Estimated Appreciation
$110,464
Avg. Annual Appreciation
13.73%
Purchase Details
Listed on
Oct 18, 2011
Closed on
Mar 29, 2013
Sold by
Leahy Jane Wallace
Bought by
Congdon Tyler W
List Price
$59,900
Sold Price
$25,000
Premium/Discount to List
-$34,900
-58.26%
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 17, 2000
Sold by
Est Ann E Brown
Bought by
Jane W Leahy
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Mcchesney Management Llc | $54,000 | Barrister Title Group | |
| Congdon Tyler W | -- | Barrister Title Group | |
| Jane W Leahy | $70,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Property History
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 03/29/2013 03/29/13 | Sold | $25,000 | -58.3% | $19 / Sq Ft |
| 03/22/2013 03/22/13 | Pending | -- | -- | -- |
| 10/19/2011 10/19/11 | For Sale | $59,900 | -- | $45 / Sq Ft |
Source: Mansfield Association of REALTORS®
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,350 | $28,190 | $4,760 | $23,430 |
| 2024 | $1,350 | $28,190 | $4,760 | $23,430 |
| 2023 | $1,350 | $28,190 | $4,760 | $23,430 |
| 2022 | $802 | $14,040 | $3,860 | $10,180 |
| 2021 | $808 | $14,040 | $3,860 | $10,180 |
| 2020 | $826 | $14,040 | $3,860 | $10,180 |
| 2019 | $916 | $14,040 | $3,860 | $10,180 |
| 2018 | $883 | $14,040 | $3,860 | $10,180 |
| 2017 | $859 | $14,040 | $3,860 | $10,180 |
| 2016 | $524 | $8,310 | $4,110 | $4,200 |
| 2015 | $501 | $8,310 | $4,110 | $4,200 |
| 2014 | $494 | $8,310 | $4,110 | $4,200 |
| 2012 | $777 | $17,140 | $4,330 | $12,810 |
Source: Public Records
Map
Source: Mansfield Association of REALTORS®
MLS Number: 9018189
APN: 027-02-015-08-000