556 Sycamore Ave Fullerton, CA 92831
Lower Raymond Hills NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $1,324,000 - $1,850,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
3,500
Sq Ft
$453/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 556 Sycamore Ave, Fullerton, CA 92831 and is currently estimated at $1,586,586, approximately $453 per square foot. 556 Sycamore Ave is a home located in Orange County with nearby schools including Acacia Elementary School, Ladera Vista Junior High School, and Troy High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 31, 2010
Sold by
Green Kristopher N and Green Valerie R
Bought by
Green Kristopher N and Green Valerie R
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 13, 2006
Sold by
Barrios Helen L and Green Kristopher
Bought by
Green Kristopher N and Green Valerie R
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$677,000
Interest Rate
5.87%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 14, 2005
Sold by
Luevano Cynthia
Bought by
Green Kristopher and Green Valerie
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 22, 2004
Sold by
Barrios Ernest and Barrios Helen L
Bought by
Barrios Ernest and Barrios Helen L
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 10, 2002
Sold by
Barrios Ernest and Barrios Helen L
Bought by
Barrios Ernest and Barrios Helen L
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$175,500
Interest Rate
6.12%
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Green Kristopher N | -- | None Available | |
| Green Kristopher N | -- | None Available | |
| Green Valerie R | -- | None Available | |
| Luevano Cynthia | -- | None Available | |
| Green Kristopher N | -- | First American Title Company | |
| Green Kristopher | -- | Chicago Title Company | |
| Barrios Helen L | -- | Chicago Title Company | |
| Barrios Helen L | -- | Chicago Title Company | |
| Luevano Cynthia | -- | Chicago Title Company | |
| Barrios Ernest | -- | -- | |
| Barrios Ernest | -- | New Century Title Company | |
| Barrios Ernest | -- | New Century Title Company |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Green Kristopher N | $677,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Barrios Ernest | $175,500 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,728 | $517,370 | $176,091 | $341,279 |
| 2024 | $5,728 | $507,226 | $172,638 | $334,588 |
| 2023 | $5,588 | $497,281 | $169,253 | $328,028 |
| 2022 | $5,549 | $487,531 | $165,934 | $321,597 |
| 2021 | $5,452 | $477,972 | $162,680 | $315,292 |
| 2020 | $5,421 | $473,071 | $161,011 | $312,060 |
| 2019 | $5,280 | $463,796 | $157,854 | $305,942 |
| 2018 | $5,199 | $454,702 | $154,758 | $299,944 |
| 2017 | $5,112 | $445,787 | $151,724 | $294,063 |
| 2016 | $5,005 | $437,047 | $148,749 | $288,298 |
| 2015 | $4,865 | $430,483 | $146,515 | $283,968 |
| 2014 | $4,724 | $422,051 | $143,645 | $278,406 |
Source: Public Records
Map