556 Truslow Rd Fredericksburg, VA 22406
Hartwood NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $310,000 - $412,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,470
Sq Ft
$244/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 556 Truslow Rd, Fredericksburg, VA 22406 and is currently estimated at $358,245, approximately $243 per square foot. 556 Truslow Rd is a home located in Stafford County with nearby schools including Falmouth Elementary School, T. Benton Gayle Middle School, and Stafford Senior High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 31, 2019
Sold by
The Will Of Joseph Mcduff Beagle Jr
Bought by
Cantrell Richard G
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$167,810
Outstanding Balance
$147,272
Interest Rate
3.8%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$210,973
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Cantrell Richard G | $173,000 | Attorney |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Cantrell Richard G | $167,810 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,683 | $295,900 | $95,000 | $200,900 |
| 2024 | $2,683 | $295,900 | $95,000 | $200,900 |
| 2023 | $2,349 | $248,600 | $80,000 | $168,600 |
| 2022 | $2,113 | $248,600 | $80,000 | $168,600 |
| 2021 | $1,807 | $186,300 | $65,000 | $121,300 |
| 2020 | $1,807 | $186,300 | $65,000 | $121,300 |
| 2019 | $0 | $174,300 | $60,000 | $114,300 |
| 2018 | $0 | $174,300 | $60,000 | $114,300 |
| 2017 | $0 | $174,300 | $60,000 | $114,300 |
| 2016 | -- | $174,300 | $60,000 | $114,300 |
| 2015 | -- | $156,300 | $60,000 | $96,300 |
| 2014 | -- | $156,300 | $60,000 | $96,300 |
Source: Public Records
Map