556 Watson Dr Eugene, OR 97404
Santa Clara NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $479,000 - $546,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,476
Sq Ft
$345/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 556 Watson Dr, Eugene, OR 97404 and is currently estimated at $509,737, approximately $345 per square foot. 556 Watson Dr is a home located in Lane County with nearby schools including Awbrey Park Elementary School, Madison Middle School, and North Eugene High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 29, 2022
Sold by
Georgis Ruby A
Bought by
Georgis Revocable Trust
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 6, 1999
Sold by
Morris P Kielty Builder Inc
Bought by
Georgis Donald F and Georgis Ruby A
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$83,150
Interest Rate
7.96%
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Georgis Revocable Trust | -- | -- | |
| Georgis Donald F | $168,000 | Fidelity National Title Ins |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Georgis Donald F | $83,150 |