584 Watson Dr Eugene, OR 97404
Santa Clara NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $511,000 - $605,000
4
Beds
4
Baths
2,040
Sq Ft
$269/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 584 Watson Dr, Eugene, OR 97404 and is currently estimated at $548,371, approximately $268 per square foot. 584 Watson Dr is a home located in Lane County with nearby schools including Awbrey Park Elementary School, Madison Middle School, and North Eugene High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 25, 2019
Sold by
Glausi Joseph I
Bought by
Glausi Joseph J and Glausi Otto J
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$210,000
Outstanding Balance
$184,250
Interest Rate
4.3%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$364,121
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 17, 2019
Sold by
Glausi Joseph J and Glausi Lisa M
Bought by
Glausi Joseph J
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$210,000
Outstanding Balance
$184,250
Interest Rate
4.3%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$364,121
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 17, 2004
Sold by
Volk Donovan and Volk Jill
Bought by
Glausi Joseph J and Glausi Lisa M
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$165,000
Interest Rate
5.76%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 19, 1998
Sold by
Morris P Kielty Builder Inc
Bought by
Volk Donovan and Volk Jill
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property