559 Clairmont Dr Eugene, OR 97404
Santa Clara NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $370,000 - $388,578
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,200
Sq Ft
$317/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 559 Clairmont Dr, Eugene, OR 97404 and is currently estimated at $379,895, approximately $316 per square foot. 559 Clairmont Dr is a home located in Lane County with nearby schools including Awbrey Park Elementary School, Madison Middle School, and North Eugene High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 21, 1998
Sold by
Howard Karen M and Plummer Karen M
Bought by
Howard Stephen J and Howard Karen M
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$63,000
Interest Rate
6.91%
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Howard Stephen J | -- | Fidelity National Title Ins |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Closed | Howard Stephen J | $63,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |