511 Clairmont Dr Eugene, OR 97404
Santa Clara NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $417,000 - $466,422
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,600
Sq Ft
$274/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 511 Clairmont Dr, Eugene, OR 97404 and is currently estimated at $438,856, approximately $274 per square foot. 511 Clairmont Dr is a home located in Lane County with nearby schools including Awbrey Park Elementary School, Madison Middle School, and North Eugene High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 23, 1999
Sold by
Wagner Douglas L and Wagner Harriet J
Bought by
Connelly Ernest M
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$132,000
Outstanding Balance
$36,975
Interest Rate
7.56%
Estimated Equity
$401,882
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Connelly Ernest M | $165,000 | Western Pioneer Title Co |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Connelly Ernest M | $132,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |