535 Clairmont Dr Eugene, OR 97404
Santa Clara NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $350,000 - $374,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
968
Sq Ft
$373/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 535 Clairmont Dr, Eugene, OR 97404 and is currently estimated at $361,275, approximately $373 per square foot. 535 Clairmont Dr is a home located in Lane County with nearby schools including Awbrey Park Elementary School, Madison Middle School, and North Eugene High School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,289 | $178,873 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $2,278 | $173,664 | -- | -- |
| 2023 | $2,278 | $168,606 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $2,141 | $163,696 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $1,964 | $158,929 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $2,001 | $154,300 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $1,927 | $149,806 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $1,774 | $141,207 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $1,656 | $141,207 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $1,534 | $137,094 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $1,477 | $133,101 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $1,381 | $129,224 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map