5561 Lockhaven Dr Buena Park, CA 90621
Estimated Value: $1,268,000 - $1,558,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
2,948
Sq Ft
$467/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 5561 Lockhaven Dr, Buena Park, CA 90621 and is currently estimated at $1,376,165, approximately $466 per square foot. 5561 Lockhaven Dr is a home located in Orange County with nearby schools including Charles G. Emery Elementary School, Buena Park Junior High School, and Sunny Hills High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 11, 2013
Sold by
Downing Pete M and Downing Lorette H
Bought by
Downing Peter Michael and Downing Lorette Helene
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Downing Peter Michael | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,897 | $138,213 | $46,106 | $92,107 |
| 2024 | $1,781 | $135,503 | $45,202 | $90,301 |
| 2023 | $1,739 | $132,847 | $44,316 | $88,531 |
| 2022 | $1,706 | $130,243 | $43,447 | $86,796 |
| 2021 | $1,691 | $127,690 | $42,595 | $85,095 |
| 2020 | $1,670 | $126,381 | $42,158 | $84,223 |
| 2019 | $1,634 | $123,903 | $41,331 | $82,572 |
| 2018 | $1,604 | $121,474 | $40,521 | $80,953 |
| 2017 | $1,580 | $119,093 | $39,727 | $79,366 |
| 2016 | $1,549 | $116,758 | $38,948 | $77,810 |
| 2015 | $1,488 | $115,005 | $38,363 | $76,642 |
| 2014 | $1,477 | $112,753 | $37,612 | $75,141 |
Source: Public Records
Map