5565 Fire Weed Ct Sun Valley, NV 89433
Estimated Value: $454,775 - $484,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,696
Sq Ft
$279/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 5565 Fire Weed Ct, Sun Valley, NV 89433 and is currently estimated at $472,944, approximately $278 per square foot. 5565 Fire Weed Ct is a home located in Washoe County with nearby schools including Sun Valley Elementary School, Desert Skies Middle School, and Procter R. Hug High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 17, 2013
Sold by
Ferrel Bruce and Ferrel Kathe
Bought by
Ferrel Bruce and Ferrel Kathe
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 18, 1996
Sold by
Lifestyle Homes Inc
Bought by
Ferrel Bruce C and Ferrel Nancy K
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$130,605
Interest Rate
8.25%
Mortgage Type
VA
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Ferrel Bruce | -- | None Available | |
| Ferrel Bruce | -- | None Available | |
| Ferrel Bruce C | $128,500 | First American Title Co |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Ferrel Bruce C | $130,605 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | $1,438 | $87,028 | $34,650 | $52,378 |
| 2024 | $1,989 | $84,531 | $30,345 | $54,186 |
| 2023 | $1,933 | $79,582 | $28,070 | $51,512 |
| 2022 | $1,877 | $66,878 | $23,940 | $42,938 |
| 2021 | $1,823 | $62,251 | $19,425 | $42,826 |
| 2020 | $1,768 | $61,141 | $18,130 | $43,011 |
| 2019 | $1,717 | $59,970 | $17,955 | $42,015 |
| 2018 | $1,666 | $54,482 | $13,160 | $41,322 |
| 2017 | $1,618 | $53,489 | $11,935 | $41,554 |
| 2016 | $1,578 | $53,232 | $10,745 | $42,487 |
| 2015 | $1,575 | $51,545 | $8,995 | $42,550 |
| 2014 | $1,532 | $46,786 | $7,945 | $38,841 |
| 2013 | -- | $46,153 | $5,425 | $40,728 |
Source: Public Records
Map