5565 Tower Rd Riverside, CA 92506
Wood Streets NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $631,000 - $746,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
1,656
Sq Ft
$413/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 5565 Tower Rd, Riverside, CA 92506 and is currently estimated at $683,750, approximately $412 per square foot. 5565 Tower Rd is a home located in Riverside County with nearby schools including Magnolia Elementary School, Central Middle School, and Polytechnic High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 2, 1999
Sold by
Dietz Alan L & Linda Y Trustees and Dietz Alan L Etal & Linda Y Living Trust
Bought by
Walker Inger H
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$143,814
Outstanding Balance
$36,416
Interest Rate
7.04%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Estimated Equity
$647,334
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 31, 1996
Sold by
Dietz Alan Lee
Bought by
Dietz Alan L and Dietz Linda Y
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Walker Inger H | $145,000 | First American Title Co | |
| Dietz Alan L | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Walker Inger H | $143,814 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,428 | $227,286 | $62,690 | $164,596 |
| 2023 | $2,428 | $218,461 | $60,256 | $158,205 |
| 2022 | $2,371 | $214,178 | $59,075 | $155,103 |
| 2021 | $2,349 | $209,979 | $57,917 | $152,062 |
| 2020 | $2,330 | $207,827 | $57,324 | $150,503 |
| 2019 | $2,286 | $203,752 | $56,200 | $147,552 |
| 2018 | $2,240 | $199,758 | $55,099 | $144,659 |
| 2017 | $2,200 | $195,842 | $54,019 | $141,823 |
| 2016 | $2,060 | $192,003 | $52,960 | $139,043 |
| 2015 | $2,029 | $189,120 | $52,165 | $136,955 |
| 2014 | $2,008 | $185,418 | $51,145 | $134,273 |
Source: Public Records
Map