5567 Revmal Ln Cincinnati, OH 45238
Central Delhi NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $309,587 - $340,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
1,812
Sq Ft
$180/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 5567 Revmal Ln, Cincinnati, OH 45238 and is currently estimated at $325,647, approximately $179 per square foot. 5567 Revmal Ln is a home located in Hamilton County with nearby schools including C.O. Harrison Elementary School, Delhi Middle School, and Oak Hills High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 30, 2016
Sold by
Stenger Benjamin R and Stenger Katie C
Bought by
Stenger Benjamin R
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 4, 2011
Sold by
John Christine Wellls
Bought by
Stenger Benjamin R
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$132,552
Outstanding Balance
$89,233
Interest Rate
4.75%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Estimated Equity
$236,414
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 27, 2004
Sold by
John Christine Wells and John Michael K
Bought by
John Christine Wells and John Michael K
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Stenger Benjamin R | -- | None Available | |
| Stenger Benjamin R | -- | Attorney | |
| John Christine Wells | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Stenger Benjamin R | $132,552 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,989 | $83,850 | $13,734 | $70,116 |
| 2023 | $4,884 | $83,850 | $13,734 | $70,116 |
| 2022 | $3,848 | $58,709 | $11,795 | $46,914 |
| 2021 | $3,773 | $58,709 | $11,795 | $46,914 |
| 2020 | $3,821 | $58,709 | $11,795 | $46,914 |
| 2019 | $3,667 | $50,611 | $10,168 | $40,443 |
| 2018 | $3,670 | $50,611 | $10,168 | $40,443 |
| 2017 | $3,317 | $50,611 | $10,168 | $40,443 |
| 2016 | $2,963 | $45,221 | $10,070 | $35,151 |
| 2015 | $2,963 | $45,221 | $10,070 | $35,151 |
| 2014 | $2,966 | $45,221 | $10,070 | $35,151 |
| 2013 | $2,938 | $47,600 | $10,598 | $37,002 |
Source: Public Records
Map