557 Acadia Dr Petaluma, CA 94954
College Heights NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $879,000 - $993,338
4
Beds
3
Baths
2,188
Sq Ft
$434/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 557 Acadia Dr, Petaluma, CA 94954 and is currently estimated at $950,085, approximately $434 per square foot. 557 Acadia Dr is a home located in Sonoma County with nearby schools including Kenilworth Junior High School, Casa Grande High School, and Sonoma Mountain Elementary School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 11, 2017
Sold by
Donnelly John and Donnelly Ivy
Bought by
Minhondo David R and Akins Jacquelyn D
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$572,000
Outstanding Balance
$477,290
Interest Rate
3.96%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$472,795
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 27, 2007
Sold by
Donnelly John and Donnelly Ivy
Bought by
Donnelly John and Donnelly Ivy
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Minhondo David R | $715,000 | Old Republic Title Company | |
| Donnelly John | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Minhondo David R | $572,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $9,204 | $813,541 | $325,415 | $488,126 |
| 2024 | $8,810 | $797,590 | $319,035 | $478,555 |
| 2023 | $8,810 | $781,952 | $312,780 | $469,172 |
| 2022 | $8,604 | $766,621 | $306,648 | $459,973 |
| 2021 | $8,503 | $751,590 | $300,636 | $450,954 |
| 2020 | $8,563 | $743,885 | $297,554 | $446,331 |
| 2019 | $8,474 | $729,300 | $291,720 | $437,580 |
| 2018 | $8,225 | $715,000 | $286,000 | $429,000 |
| 2017 | $3,227 | $279,537 | $82,453 | $197,084 |
| 2016 | $3,122 | $274,057 | $80,837 | $193,220 |
| 2015 | $3,041 | $269,941 | $79,623 | $190,318 |
| 2014 | $3,010 | $264,654 | $78,064 | $186,590 |
Source: Public Records
Map