557 Belden Ave Los Angeles, CA 90022
Estimated Value: $762,000 - $891,000
5
Beds
2
Baths
1,600
Sq Ft
$508/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 557 Belden Ave, Los Angeles, CA 90022 and is currently estimated at $812,397, approximately $507 per square foot. 557 Belden Ave is a home located in Los Angeles County with nearby schools including Fourth Street Primary Center, Fourth Street Elementary School, and James A. Garfield Senior High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 2, 2014
Sold by
Fragoza Maria Alicia
Bought by
Aguirre Maria Del Refugio and Cerna David J
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$397,664
Interest Rate
4.08%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 17, 2006
Sold by
Rodriguez Gloria
Bought by
Rodriguez Justo A
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$123,600
Interest Rate
6.32%
Mortgage Type
Stand Alone Second
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 24, 2006
Sold by
Maldonado Refugio and Maldonado Yolanda
Bought by
Vasquez Rodriguez Justo A and Vasquez Rodriguez Teresita J
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$123,600
Interest Rate
6.32%
Mortgage Type
Stand Alone Second
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 1, 1997
Sold by
American Svgs Bank Fa
Bought by
Maldonado Refugio and Maldonado Yolanda
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$174,387
Interest Rate
8.14%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 28, 1997
Sold by
Solis Jose M
Bought by
American Svgs Bank Fa
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 14, 1996
Sold by
Interstate Mission Investment
Bought by
Vcb Alliance Group
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 23, 1996
Sold by
New Haven Corp
Bought by
Interstate Mission Investment
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 30, 1996
Sold by
Solis Jose M
Bought by
New Haven Corp
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Aguirre Maria Del Refugio | $405,000 | Nations Title Co | |
| Rodriguez Justo A | -- | North American Title Co | |
| Vasquez Rodriguez Justo A | $618,000 | North American Title Co | |
| Maldonado Refugio | $179,000 | Investors Title Company | |
| American Svgs Bank Fa | $184,367 | Stewart Title | |
| Vcb Alliance Group | -- | -- | |
| Interstate Mission Investment | -- | -- | |
| New Haven Corp | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Aguirre Maria Del Refugio | $397,664 | |
| Previous Owner | Rodriguez Justo A | $123,600 | |
| Previous Owner | Vasquez Rodriguez Justo A | $494,400 | |
| Previous Owner | Maldonado Refugio | $174,387 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $10,944 | $827,974 | $613,616 | $214,358 |
| 2024 | $10,944 | $811,740 | $601,585 | $210,155 |
| 2023 | $9,795 | $729,000 | $536,300 | $192,700 |
| 2022 | $8,731 | $662,000 | $487,000 | $175,000 |
| 2021 | $8,784 | $662,000 | $487,000 | $175,000 |
| 2020 | $8,009 | $584,000 | $432,800 | $151,200 |
| 2019 | $7,843 | $584,000 | $432,800 | $151,200 |
| 2018 | $7,833 | $584,000 | $432,800 | $151,200 |
| 2016 | $6,254 | $454,000 | $321,700 | $132,300 |
| 2015 | $5,983 | $432,000 | $306,100 | $125,900 |
| 2014 | $5,418 | $376,000 | $266,400 | $109,600 |
Source: Public Records
Map