557 Libson St Research Triangle, NC 27709
Estimated Value: $431,000 - $476,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
1,999
Sq Ft
$223/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 557 Libson St, Research Triangle, NC 27709 and is currently estimated at $446,705, approximately $223 per square foot. 557 Libson St is a home located in Durham County with nearby schools including Parkwood Elementary, Lowe's Grove Middle, and Hillside High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 30, 2013
Sold by
Ashton Raleigh Residential Llc
Bought by
Ding Yue and Ding Miaomiao Hu
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$207,178
Outstanding Balance
$138,962
Interest Rate
2.25%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Estimated Equity
$307,743
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Ding Yue | $211,000 | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Ding Yue | $207,178 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,936 | $497,975 | $90,000 | $407,975 |
| 2024 | $3,944 | $282,713 | $50,000 | $232,713 |
| 2023 | $3,703 | $282,713 | $50,000 | $232,713 |
| 2022 | $3,618 | $282,713 | $50,000 | $232,713 |
| 2021 | $3,601 | $282,713 | $50,000 | $232,713 |
| 2020 | $3,517 | $282,713 | $50,000 | $232,713 |
| 2019 | $3,517 | $282,713 | $50,000 | $232,713 |
| 2018 | $3,084 | $227,322 | $35,000 | $192,322 |
| 2017 | $3,061 | $227,322 | $35,000 | $192,322 |
| 2016 | $2,958 | $227,322 | $35,000 | $192,322 |
| 2015 | $3,303 | $238,581 | $35,700 | $202,881 |
| 2014 | $3,303 | $238,581 | $35,700 | $202,881 |
Source: Public Records
Map