603 Libson St Durham, NC 27703
Estimated Value: $413,000 - $443,668
4
Beds
3
Baths
1,977
Sq Ft
$214/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 603 Libson St, Durham, NC 27703 and is currently estimated at $423,667, approximately $214 per square foot. 603 Libson St is a home located in Durham County with nearby schools including Parkwood Elementary, Lowe's Grove Middle, and Hillside High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 14, 2022
Sold by
Kinyua Catherine W and Kinyua Dennis K
Bought by
Kinyua Catherine W and Muriuki Dennis K
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 20, 2020
Sold by
You Li
Bought by
Muturi Catherine
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$248,400
Interest Rate
3.3%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 27, 2013
Sold by
Ashton Raleigh Residential Llc
Bought by
You Li and Qin Jianhua
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Kinyua Catherine W | -- | -- | |
| Muturi Catherine | $276,000 | None Available | |
| You Li | $205,500 | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Muturi Catherine | $248,400 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,881 | $492,391 | $90,000 | $402,391 |
| 2024 | $3,897 | $279,396 | $50,000 | $229,396 |
| 2023 | $3,660 | $279,396 | $50,000 | $229,396 |
| 2022 | $3,576 | $279,396 | $50,000 | $229,396 |
| 2021 | $3,559 | $279,396 | $50,000 | $229,396 |
| 2020 | $3,475 | $279,396 | $50,000 | $229,396 |
| 2019 | $3,475 | $279,396 | $50,000 | $229,396 |
| 2018 | $3,084 | $227,322 | $35,000 | $192,322 |
| 2017 | $3,061 | $227,322 | $35,000 | $192,322 |
| 2016 | $2,958 | $227,322 | $35,000 | $192,322 |
| 2015 | $3,303 | $238,581 | $35,700 | $202,881 |
| 2014 | $3,303 | $308,229 | $35,700 | $272,529 |
Source: Public Records
Map