557 N Glendora Ave Glendora, CA 91741
North Glendora NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $1,094,000 - $1,306,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
2,546
Sq Ft
$461/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 557 N Glendora Ave, Glendora, CA 91741 and is currently estimated at $1,174,196, approximately $461 per square foot. 557 N Glendora Ave is a home located in Los Angeles County with nearby schools including La Fetra Elementary School, Sandburg Middle School, and Glendora High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 14, 2013
Sold by
Pielaat Julie
Bought by
Pielaat Julie and Pielaat Errol
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$212,200
Outstanding Balance
$43,490
Interest Rate
3.49%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$1,130,706
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 26, 2001
Sold by
Pielaat Errol
Bought by
Pielaat Julie
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$185,000
Interest Rate
6.89%
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 24, 2000
Sold by
Hansen Neal and The Trout Trust
Bought by
Pielaat Julie
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Pielaat Julie | -- | None Available | |
| Pielaat Julie | -- | First American Title Ins Co | |
| Pielaat Julie | -- | First American Title Co |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Pielaat Julie | $212,200 | |
| Closed | Pielaat Julie | $185,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $6,416 | $528,134 | $253,138 | $274,996 |
| 2024 | $6,416 | $517,779 | $248,175 | $269,604 |
| 2023 | $6,272 | $507,627 | $243,309 | $264,318 |
| 2022 | $6,152 | $497,675 | $238,539 | $259,136 |
| 2021 | $6,039 | $487,917 | $233,862 | $254,055 |
| 2019 | $5,707 | $473,447 | $226,927 | $246,520 |
| 2018 | $5,518 | $464,165 | $222,478 | $241,687 |
| 2016 | $5,277 | $446,143 | $213,840 | $232,303 |
| 2015 | $5,160 | $439,442 | $210,628 | $228,814 |
| 2014 | $5,145 | $430,835 | $206,503 | $224,332 |
Source: Public Records
Map