NOT LISTED FOR SALE

557 North St Norfolk, CT 06058

Estimated Value: $417,000 - $590,000

3 Beds
3 Baths
1,924 Sq Ft
$248/Sq Ft Est. Value

About This Home

This home is located at 557 North St, Norfolk, CT 06058 and is currently estimated at $476,298, approximately $247 per square foot. 557 North St is a home located in Litchfield County with nearby schools including Botelle Elementary School, Northwestern Regional Middle School, and Northwestern Regional High School.

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Closed on
Jan 3, 2018
Sold by
Denny Rowland C and Denny Robin S
Bought by
Tirrell Henry and Tirrell Robin
Current Estimated Value
$476,298

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$213,400
Outstanding Balance
$179,992
Interest Rate
3.92%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$296,306

Collateral Analytics

Collateral Analytics Collateral Analytics AVMs (Automated Valuation Model) employ a number of statistical approaches combined with neighborhood-specific comparable selection guarantees the most up-to-date and precise valuations.

Not Available

Collateral Analytics does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

ICE

ICE Mortgage Technology ICE Mortgage Technology’s AVM (Automated Valuation Model) is a state-of-the-art online residential property valuation tool that provides a quick and accurate estimate of the value of almost any home in the U.S.

Not Available

ICE Mortgage Technology does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

First American

First American First American Data & Analytics’ next-generation AVM combines unrivaled data assets with a blended ensemble of valuation models to produce highly accurate, reliable valuations you can trust.

Not Available

First American does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Quantarium

Quantarium Quantarium’s valuation service, repeatedly proven the industry’s most accurate and comprehensive, is supercharged with a self-learning and auto-tuning AI engine that continually becomes smarter and more accurate as it processes daily inputs from the industry’s leading RE data lake.

Not Available

Quantarium does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Average Value
Not Available
List Price
Sold Price

Date Buyer Sale Price Title Company
Tirrell Henry $220,000 --
Tirrell Henry $220,000 --
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Borrower Loan Amount
Open Tirrell Henry $213,400
Closed Tirrell Henry $213,400
Source: Public Records

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $6,700 $297,920 $49,770 $248,150
2024 $5,430 $191,190 $49,700 $141,490
2023 $5,294 $191,190 $49,700 $141,490
2022 $5,323 $191,190 $49,700 $141,490
2021 $5,145 $191,190 $49,700 $141,490
2020 $4,967 $191,190 $49,700 $141,490
2019 $5,124 $189,900 $49,700 $140,200
2018 $5,024 $213,140 $77,350 $135,790
2017 $4,785 $213,140 $77,350 $135,790
2016 $4,708 $213,140 $77,350 $135,790
2015 $4,548 $207,210 $71,420 $135,790
2014 $4,644 $207,210 $71,420 $135,790
Source: Public Records

Map

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.