557 Pine Ln Sugarloaf, CA 92386
Estimated Value: $266,852 - $307,000
2
Beds
1
Bath
896
Sq Ft
$321/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 557 Pine Ln, Sugarloaf, CA 92386 and is currently estimated at $287,713, approximately $321 per square foot. 557 Pine Ln is a home with nearby schools including Baldwin Lane Elementary School, Big Bear Middle School, and Big Bear High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 15, 2007
Sold by
Owen Patrick J and Owen Susanna V
Bought by
Owen Patrick J and Owen Susanna V
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Owen Patrick J | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,725 | $128,148 | $31,562 | $96,586 |
| 2024 | $2,593 | $125,635 | $30,943 | $94,692 |
| 2023 | $2,497 | $123,171 | $30,336 | $92,835 |
| 2022 | $2,390 | $120,756 | $29,741 | $91,015 |
| 2021 | $2,332 | $118,388 | $29,158 | $89,230 |
| 2020 | $2,319 | $117,174 | $28,859 | $88,315 |
| 2019 | $2,265 | $114,876 | $28,293 | $86,583 |
| 2018 | $2,178 | $112,623 | $27,738 | $84,885 |
| 2017 | $2,115 | $110,415 | $27,194 | $83,221 |
| 2016 | $2,060 | $108,250 | $26,661 | $81,589 |
| 2015 | $2,023 | $106,624 | $26,261 | $80,363 |
| 2014 | $1,982 | $104,536 | $25,747 | $78,789 |
Source: Public Records
Map