55720 Jackson St Thermal, CA 92274
Estimated Value: $242,000 - $463,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,285
Sq Ft
$257/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 55720 Jackson St, Thermal, CA 92274 and is currently estimated at $330,178, approximately $256 per square foot. 55720 Jackson St is a home located in Riverside County with nearby schools including Westside Elementary School, Cahuilla Desert Academy Junior High, and Coachella Valley High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 27, 2011
Sold by
Magana Moises H
Bought by
Magana Moises H and Magana Martha
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 23, 2011
Sold by
Higuera Maria A
Bought by
Magana Moises H
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 2, 2002
Sold by
Lopez Bardomiano and Lopez Dora
Bought by
Higuera Medardo and Higuera Maria
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Magana Moises H | -- | Nations Title Company Of Ca | |
| Magana Moises H | -- | Nations Title Company Of Ca | |
| Magana Moises H | $49,000 | Nations Title Company Of Ca | |
| Higuera Maria | -- | Nations Title Company Of Ca | |
| Higuera Medardo | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,824 | $62,756 | $15,362 | $47,394 |
| 2023 | $1,824 | $60,320 | $14,766 | $45,554 |
| 2022 | $1,782 | $59,138 | $14,477 | $44,661 |
| 2021 | $1,745 | $57,980 | $14,194 | $43,786 |
| 2020 | $1,706 | $57,387 | $14,049 | $43,338 |
| 2019 | $1,682 | $56,263 | $13,774 | $42,489 |
| 2018 | $1,637 | $55,160 | $13,505 | $41,655 |
| 2017 | $1,094 | $54,080 | $13,241 | $40,839 |
| 2016 | $787 | $53,021 | $12,982 | $40,039 |
| 2015 | $756 | $52,227 | $12,788 | $39,439 |
| 2014 | $754 | $51,206 | $12,539 | $38,667 |
Source: Public Records
Map