5574 Rapid Run Rd Cincinnati, OH 45238
Central Delhi NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $236,312 - $266,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
1,620
Sq Ft
$154/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 5574 Rapid Run Rd, Cincinnati, OH 45238 and is currently estimated at $249,578, approximately $154 per square foot. 5574 Rapid Run Rd is a home located in Hamilton County with nearby schools including C.O. Harrison Elementary School, Rapid Run Middle School, and Oak Hills High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 6, 2004
Sold by
Vanle Khoi and Dao Van
Bought by
Le Luan and Le Yen
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$80,000
Outstanding Balance
$38,923
Interest Rate
5.93%
Mortgage Type
Unknown
Estimated Equity
$210,655
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 15, 2003
Sold by
Khoi Vanle and Khoi Pho
Bought by
Vanvanle Khoi Van and Dao Van
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$75,000
Interest Rate
6.3%
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 28, 1996
Sold by
Bacher Sandra
Bought by
Vanle Khoi and Vanle Pho
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$88,392
Interest Rate
7.99%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Le Luan | $130,000 | Advanced Land Title Agency L | |
| Vanvanle Khoi Van | -- | -- | |
| Vanle Khoi | $88,500 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Le Luan | $80,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Vanvanle Khoi Van | $75,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Vanle Khoi | $88,392 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,475 | $58,391 | $9,807 | $48,584 |
| 2023 | $3,400 | $58,391 | $9,807 | $48,584 |
| 2022 | $3,386 | $51,734 | $9,485 | $42,249 |
| 2021 | $3,317 | $51,734 | $9,485 | $42,249 |
| 2020 | $3,364 | $51,734 | $9,485 | $42,249 |
| 2019 | $3,226 | $44,597 | $8,176 | $36,421 |
| 2018 | $3,229 | $44,597 | $8,176 | $36,421 |
| 2017 | $2,915 | $44,597 | $8,176 | $36,421 |
| 2016 | $2,467 | $37,755 | $8,176 | $29,579 |
| 2015 | $2,469 | $37,755 | $8,176 | $29,579 |
| 2014 | $2,472 | $37,755 | $8,176 | $29,579 |
| 2013 | $2,449 | $39,743 | $8,607 | $31,136 |
Source: Public Records
Map