5575 Niles Ferry Rd Greenback, TN 37742
Estimated Value: $288,000 - $359,000
Studio
--
Bath
1,600
Sq Ft
$197/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 5575 Niles Ferry Rd, Greenback, TN 37742 and is currently estimated at $314,632, approximately $196 per square foot. 5575 Niles Ferry Rd is a home with nearby schools including Greenback School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 31, 2008
Sold by
Scott Linda S
Bought by
Cynthia Cook
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 15, 2006
Sold by
Joseph Garner
Bought by
Scott Linda S
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 21, 2005
Sold by
Virgil Graham Wayne
Bought by
Joseph Garner
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Cynthia Cook | $120,000 | -- | |
| Scott Linda S | $28,500 | -- | |
| Joseph Garner | $25,800 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $746 | $42,200 | $9,925 | $32,275 |
| 2024 | $641 | $42,200 | $9,925 | $32,275 |
| 2023 | $641 | $42,200 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $641 | $42,200 | $9,925 | $32,275 |
| 2021 | $430 | $28,350 | $9,925 | $18,425 |
| 2020 | $435 | $28,350 | $9,925 | $18,425 |
| 2019 | $435 | $24,125 | $6,750 | $17,375 |
| 2018 | $435 | $24,125 | $6,750 | $17,375 |
| 2017 | $435 | $24,125 | $6,750 | $17,375 |
| 2016 | $507 | $27,250 | $5,950 | $21,300 |
| 2015 | $507 | $27,250 | $5,950 | $21,300 |
| 2014 | $507 | $27,250 | $5,950 | $21,300 |
Source: Public Records
Map