5576 Morro Way La Mesa, CA 91942
Estimated Value: $938,000 - $1,116,000
4
Beds
2
Baths
2,158
Sq Ft
$467/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 5576 Morro Way, La Mesa, CA 91942 and is currently estimated at $1,007,001, approximately $466 per square foot. 5576 Morro Way is a home located in San Diego County with nearby schools including Murray Manor Elementary School, Parkway Academy, and Grossmont High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 27, 2022
Sold by
Dustin Davila Joseph
Bought by
Davila Sandy and Davila Joseph
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 17, 2016
Sold by
Davila Maria Teresa and Davila Jose
Bought by
Davila Joseph Dustin
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$360,000
Interest Rate
3.64%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 13, 2016
Sold by
Davila Maria Teresa
Bought by
Davila Maria Teresa and Davila Joseph Dustin
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 16, 1997
Sold by
Davila Joseph G
Bought by
Davila Maria Teresa
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 23, 1988
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Davila Sandy | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Davila Joseph Dustin | -- | First American Title | |
| Davila Maria Teresa | -- | None Available | |
| Davila Maria Teresa | -- | -- | |
| -- | $161,500 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Davila Joseph Dustin | $360,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,976 | $444,573 | $161,265 | $283,308 |
| 2024 | $5,976 | $435,856 | $158,103 | $277,753 |
| 2023 | $5,721 | $427,310 | $155,003 | $272,307 |
| 2022 | $5,598 | $418,932 | $151,964 | $266,968 |
| 2021 | $5,481 | $410,719 | $148,985 | $261,734 |
| 2020 | $5,293 | $406,509 | $147,458 | $259,051 |
| 2019 | $5,231 | $398,539 | $144,567 | $253,972 |
| 2018 | $5,184 | $390,726 | $141,733 | $248,993 |
| 2017 | $50 | $383,065 | $138,954 | $244,111 |
| 2016 | $3,586 | $261,111 | $82,460 | $178,651 |
| 2015 | $3,637 | $257,190 | $81,222 | $175,968 |
| 2014 | $3,603 | $252,153 | $79,631 | $172,522 |
Source: Public Records
Map