5577 Monroe Cir Export, PA 15632
Estimated Value: $114,353 - $177,000
Studio
--
Bath
1,924
Sq Ft
$75/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 5577 Monroe Cir, Export, PA 15632 and is currently estimated at $144,588, approximately $75 per square foot. 5577 Monroe Cir is a home located in Westmoreland County with nearby schools including Franklin Regional Senior High School and Mother of Sorrows School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 1, 2018
Sold by
Long Wesley T and Long Adam J
Bought by
Cozy Knapp Time Llc
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$80,000
Outstanding Balance
$68,894
Interest Rate
4.5%
Mortgage Type
Commercial
Estimated Equity
$75,694
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 16, 2015
Sold by
Long Wesley T and Long Adam J
Bought by
Long Wesley T and Long Adam J
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Cozy Knapp Time Llc | $100,000 | None Available | |
| Long Wesley T | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Cozy Knapp Time Llc | $80,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | $1,007 | $6,360 | $740 | $5,620 |
| 2025 | $982 | $6,360 | $740 | $5,620 |
| 2024 | $959 | $6,360 | $740 | $5,620 |
| 2023 | $902 | $6,360 | $740 | $5,620 |
| 2022 | $885 | $6,360 | $740 | $5,620 |
| 2021 | $866 | $6,360 | $740 | $5,620 |
| 2020 | $849 | $6,360 | $740 | $5,620 |
| 2019 | $832 | $6,360 | $740 | $5,620 |
| 2018 | $818 | $6,360 | $740 | $5,620 |
| 2017 | $801 | $6,360 | $740 | $5,620 |
| 2016 | $785 | $6,360 | $740 | $5,620 |
| 2015 | $785 | $6,360 | $740 | $5,620 |
| 2014 | $780 | $6,360 | $740 | $5,620 |
Source: Public Records
Map