5583 Monroe Cir Export, PA 15632
Estimated Value: $103,000 - $127,000
Studio
--
Bath
1,184
Sq Ft
$96/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 5583 Monroe Cir, Export, PA 15632 and is currently estimated at $114,230, approximately $96 per square foot. 5583 Monroe Cir is a home located in Westmoreland County with nearby schools including Franklin Regional Senior High School and Mother of Sorrows School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 14, 2010
Sold by
Us Bank National Association
Bought by
Schohn Deborah L
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$58,479
Outstanding Balance
$38,174
Interest Rate
4.37%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Estimated Equity
$76,056
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 27, 2010
Sold by
Wilkinson Ruth and Wilkinson Ralph
Bought by
Us Bank National Association
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 9, 2005
Sold by
Baloga Deborah and Baloga Michael G
Bought by
Wilkinson Ralph
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$90,440
Interest Rate
7.95%
Mortgage Type
Fannie Mae Freddie Mac
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 15, 2004
Sold by
Skergan Veronica L
Bought by
Butler Deborah
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$74,800
Interest Rate
5.36%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Schohn Deborah L | $60,000 | None Available | |
| Us Bank National Association | $1,284 | None Available | |
| Wilkinson Ralph | $95,200 | -- | |
| Butler Deborah | $76,000 | Commonwealth Land Title Insu |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Schohn Deborah L | $58,479 | |
| Previous Owner | Wilkinson Ralph | $90,440 | |
| Previous Owner | Butler Deborah | $74,800 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | $1,202 | $7,590 | $720 | $6,870 |
| 2025 | $1,171 | $7,590 | $720 | $6,870 |
| 2024 | $1,145 | $7,590 | $720 | $6,870 |
| 2023 | $1,077 | $7,590 | $720 | $6,870 |
| 2022 | $1,056 | $7,590 | $720 | $6,870 |
| 2021 | $1,033 | $7,590 | $720 | $6,870 |
| 2020 | $1,014 | $7,590 | $720 | $6,870 |
| 2019 | $993 | $7,590 | $720 | $6,870 |
| 2018 | $976 | $7,590 | $720 | $6,870 |
| 2017 | $956 | $7,590 | $720 | $6,870 |
| 2016 | $937 | $7,590 | $720 | $6,870 |
| 2015 | $937 | $7,590 | $720 | $6,870 |
| 2014 | $931 | $7,590 | $720 | $6,870 |
Source: Public Records
Map