558 E 128th St Cleveland, OH 44108
Forest Hills NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $19,000 - $75,000
4
Beds
1
Bath
1,239
Sq Ft
$44/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 558 E 128th St, Cleveland, OH 44108 and is currently estimated at $54,667, approximately $44 per square foot. 558 E 128th St is a home located in Cuyahoga County with nearby schools including Citizens Academy and St. Aloysius - St. Agatha School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 8, 2025
Sold by
Wilson Eleanora M
Bought by
Wilson Dwayne J
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 5, 2008
Sold by
Jp Morgan Chase Bank
Bought by
Wilson Woodrow and Wilson Eleanora N
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 17, 2007
Sold by
Brown Nathaniel
Bought by
Jp Morgan Chase Bank and Mortgage Pass Through Certificates Serie
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 7, 1998
Sold by
Estate Of Ruby Lee Brown
Bought by
Crawford Mary Jean and Hines Miriam G
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 1, 1975
Bought by
Brown Ruby Lee
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Wilson Dwayne J | $1,800 | None Listed On Document | |
| Wilson Woodrow | $7,000 | Sovereign Title Agency Llc | |
| Jp Morgan Chase Bank | $24,000 | Sovereign Title Agency Llc | |
| Crawford Mary Jean | -- | -- | |
| Brown Ruby Lee | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2020 | $47 | $530 | $530 | $0 |
| 2019 | $312 | $1,500 | $1,500 | $0 |
| 2018 | $612 | $530 | $530 | $0 |
| 2017 | $45 | $530 | $530 | $0 |
| 2016 | $581 | $6,930 | $2,730 | $4,200 |
| 2015 | $709 | $6,930 | $2,730 | $4,200 |
| 2014 | $709 | $7,710 | $3,050 | $4,660 |
Source: Public Records
Map