559 E 128th St Cleveland, OH 44108
Forest Hills NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $68,000 - $458,000
2
Beds
1
Bath
1,056
Sq Ft
$204/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 559 E 128th St, Cleveland, OH 44108 and is currently estimated at $215,667, approximately $204 per square foot. 559 E 128th St is a home located in Cuyahoga County with nearby schools including Citizens Academy, Lake Erie College Preparatory School, and St. Aloysius - St. Agatha School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 17, 1984
Sold by
Scott Joseph L and Scott Hattie P
Bought by
Scott Joseph L
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 1, 1975
Bought by
Scott Joseph L and Scott Hattie P
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Scott Joseph L | -- | -- | |
| Scott Joseph L | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2020 | $155 | $1,790 | $1,790 | $0 |
| 2019 | $145 | $5,100 | $5,100 | $0 |
| 2018 | $144 | $1,790 | $1,790 | $0 |
| 2017 | $147 | $1,790 | $1,790 | $0 |
| 2016 | $236 | $1,790 | $1,790 | $0 |
| 2015 | $164 | $1,790 | $1,790 | $0 |
| 2014 | $164 | $2,000 | $2,000 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map