558 Highway 468 Brandon, MS 39042
Estimated Value: $275,000 - $359,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
2,549
Sq Ft
$128/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 558 Highway 468, Brandon, MS 39042 and is currently estimated at $327,112, approximately $128 per square foot. 558 Highway 468 is a home located in Rankin County with nearby schools including Rouse Elementary School, Brandon Elementary School, and Stonebridge Elementary School.
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,458 | $16,819 | $0 | $0 |
| 2024 | $1,427 | $16,819 | $0 | $0 |
| 2023 | $325 | $12,809 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $321 | $12,819 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $311 | $11,867 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $312 | $11,879 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $320 | $10,586 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $315 | $10,586 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $314 | $10,577 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $406 | $11,689 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $398 | $11,609 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $388 | $11,590 | $0 | $0 |
| 2013 | -- | $11,578 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map