558 Killarney St Billings, MT 59105
Billings Heights NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $239,000 - $272,243
2
Beds
2
Baths
1,216
Sq Ft
$214/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 558 Killarney St, Billings, MT 59105 and is currently estimated at $260,061, approximately $213 per square foot. 558 Killarney St is a home located in Yellowstone County with nearby schools including Alkali Creek School, Castle Rock Junior High School, and Skyview High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 29, 2010
Sold by
Heberle Nicolas M
Bought by
Ransom Matthew and Brewer Jacqueline
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$129,259
Outstanding Balance
$86,023
Interest Rate
4.75%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Estimated Equity
$174,038
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 6, 2008
Sold by
K W Holdings Llc
Bought by
Heberle Nicolae M
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$140,882
Interest Rate
6%
Mortgage Type
FHA
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Ransom Matthew | -- | None Available | |
| Heberle Nicolae M | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Ransom Matthew | $129,259 | |
| Previous Owner | Heberle Nicolae M | $140,882 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,991 | $268,300 | $12,440 | $255,860 |
| 2024 | $1,991 | $211,700 | $6,523 | $205,177 |
| 2023 | $2,001 | $211,700 | $6,523 | $205,177 |
| 2022 | $1,560 | $165,300 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $1,713 | $165,300 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $1,757 | $161,200 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $1,677 | $161,200 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $1,562 | $146,800 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $1,517 | $146,800 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $1,436 | $140,500 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $1,404 | $140,500 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $1,448 | $77,592 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map