558 Mars Ave Unit 1 Lompoc, CA 93436
Estimated Value: $578,000 - $626,688
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,704
Sq Ft
$355/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 558 Mars Ave Unit 1, Lompoc, CA 93436 and is currently estimated at $604,172, approximately $354 per square foot. 558 Mars Ave Unit 1 is a home located in Santa Barbara County with nearby schools including Buena Vista Elementary School, Cabrillo High School, and Olive Grove Charter - Lompoc.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 22, 2026
Sold by
Davis Kathleen
Bought by
Carl E Sealund And Kathy A Davis Living Trust and Sealund
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 28, 2004
Sold by
Sealund Carl E
Bought by
Davis Kathleen
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$25,000
Interest Rate
6.29%
Mortgage Type
Credit Line Revolving
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 7, 2003
Sold by
Davis Kathleen Ann
Bought by
Davis
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$215,000
Interest Rate
5.71%
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 21, 2001
Sold by
Hud
Bought by
Davis Kathleen Ann
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$152,000
Interest Rate
7.19%
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 31, 2000
Sold by
James Tyler S
Bought by
James Tyler S and Silkwood Amy D
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 27, 2000
Sold by
Kratzke Robert J
Bought by
Kratzke Robert J and Villalba Garret S
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 26, 2000
Sold by
Countrywide Home Loans
Bought by
Hud
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 25, 2000
Sold by
Wilson Ray D and Wilson Lynne P
Bought by
Countrywide Home Loans Inc
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Carl E Sealund And Kathy A Davis Living Trust | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Davis Kathleen | -- | Fidelity National Title Co | |
| Davis | -- | Fidelity National Title Co | |
| Davis Kathleen Ann | $160,000 | First American Title | |
| James Tyler S | -- | -- | |
| Kratzke Robert J | -- | -- | |
| Hud | -- | -- | |
| Countrywide Home Loans Inc | $136,581 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Davis Kathleen | $25,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Davis | $215,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Davis Kathleen Ann | $152,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,968 | $241,072 | $90,399 | $150,673 |
| 2023 | $2,968 | $231,713 | $86,890 | $144,823 |
| 2022 | $2,924 | $227,171 | $85,187 | $141,984 |
| 2021 | $2,954 | $222,717 | $83,517 | $139,200 |
| 2020 | $2,926 | $220,434 | $82,661 | $137,773 |
| 2019 | $2,884 | $216,113 | $81,041 | $135,072 |
| 2018 | $2,846 | $211,876 | $79,452 | $132,424 |
| 2017 | $2,711 | $207,723 | $77,895 | $129,828 |
| 2016 | $2,396 | $203,651 | $76,368 | $127,283 |
| 2014 | $2,345 | $196,665 | $73,748 | $122,917 |
Source: Public Records
Map