3904 Neptune Ave Unit 1 Lompoc, CA 93436
Estimated Value: $586,000 - $615,855
4
Beds
2
Baths
1,294
Sq Ft
$462/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 3904 Neptune Ave Unit 1, Lompoc, CA 93436 and is currently estimated at $598,464, approximately $462 per square foot. 3904 Neptune Ave Unit 1 is a home located in Santa Barbara County with nearby schools including Buena Vista Elementary School, Cabrillo High School, and Olive Grove Charter - Lompoc.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 28, 2023
Sold by
Murray Earl
Bought by
Murray Family Trust and Murray
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 7, 2004
Sold by
Murray Earl and Tallman Doris Jeanette
Bought by
Murray Earl
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$287,000
Interest Rate
4.99%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 25, 1995
Sold by
Tallman Russell
Bought by
Morris Tallman Doris
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 24, 1995
Sold by
Stackiewicz Edward Stephen and Stackiewicz Maria
Bought by
Murray Earl and Morris Tallman Doris J
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Murray Family Trust | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Murray Earl | $144,000 | Financial Title Company | |
| Morris Tallman Doris | -- | First American Title | |
| Murray Earl | $129,000 | First American Title |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Murray Earl | $287,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,701 | $387,097 | $181,372 | $205,725 |
| 2023 | $4,464 | $372,068 | $174,330 | $197,738 |
| 2022 | $4,393 | $364,773 | $170,912 | $193,861 |
| 2021 | $4,438 | $357,621 | $167,561 | $190,060 |
| 2020 | $4,393 | $353,955 | $165,843 | $188,112 |
| 2019 | $4,327 | $347,016 | $162,592 | $184,424 |
| 2018 | $4,265 | $340,212 | $159,404 | $180,808 |
| 2017 | $4,103 | $333,542 | $156,279 | $177,263 |
| 2016 | $3,761 | $327,003 | $153,215 | $173,788 |
| 2015 | $3,733 | $322,092 | $150,914 | $171,178 |
| 2014 | -- | $315,783 | $147,958 | $167,825 |
Source: Public Records
Map