558 Seaver Dr Mill Valley, CA 94941
Sycamore Park NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $542,790 - $597,000
1
Bed
1
Bath
696
Sq Ft
$812/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 558 Seaver Dr, Mill Valley, CA 94941 and is currently estimated at $565,448, approximately $812 per square foot. 558 Seaver Dr is a home located in Marin County with nearby schools including Mill Valley Middle School, Tamalpais High School, and Terra Marin School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 17, 2018
Sold by
Cuzzi Joel N
Bought by
Cuzzi Joel Nicholas and Wong Foo Peng
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 16, 2014
Sold by
Jackson Evelyn Hogan and Roland Davis Hogan 1999 Living
Bought by
Cuzzi Joel N
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$200,000
Outstanding Balance
$151,405
Interest Rate
4.23%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$414,043
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 26, 2005
Sold by
Hogan Roland Davis and Roland David Hogan 1999 Living
Bought by
Hogan Roland Davis
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$96,000
Interest Rate
5.56%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 25, 2005
Sold by
Hogan Roland Davis
Bought by
Hogan Roland Davis and Roland Davis Hogan 1999 Living
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$96,000
Interest Rate
5.56%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 9, 1999
Sold by
Hogan Roland Davis
Bought by
Hogan Roland Davis and Roland Davis Hogan 1999 Living
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Cuzzi Joel Nicholas | -- | None Available | |
| Cuzzi Joel N | $430,500 | Fidelity National Title | |
| Hogan Roland Davis | -- | Fidelity National Title Co | |
| Hogan Roland Davis | -- | -- | |
| Hogan Roland Davis | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Cuzzi Joel N | $200,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Hogan Roland Davis | $96,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $9,637 | $535,847 | $245,162 | $290,685 |
| 2024 | $9,349 | $525,342 | $240,356 | $284,986 |
| 2023 | $9,130 | $515,043 | $235,644 | $279,399 |
| 2022 | $8,777 | $504,945 | $231,024 | $273,921 |
| 2021 | $8,481 | $495,048 | $226,496 | $268,552 |
| 2020 | $8,139 | $489,974 | $224,174 | $265,800 |
| 2019 | $7,881 | $472,527 | $219,780 | $252,747 |
| 2018 | $7,509 | $463,264 | $215,472 | $247,792 |
| 2017 | $7,321 | $454,183 | $211,248 | $242,935 |
| 2016 | $7,029 | $445,277 | $207,106 | $238,171 |
| 2015 | $6,872 | $438,591 | $203,996 | $234,595 |
| 2014 | $4,067 | $275,385 | $125,311 | $150,074 |
Source: Public Records
Map