558 Shoemaker Ct Redding, CA 96003
North Hilltop NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $312,675 - $363,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,332
Sq Ft
$250/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 558 Shoemaker Ct, Redding, CA 96003 and is currently estimated at $332,919, approximately $249 per square foot. 558 Shoemaker Ct is a home located in Shasta County with nearby schools including Turtle Bay, Sequoia Middle School, and Shasta High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 10, 2009
Sold by
Freeman Richard L and Freeman Saskia W
Bought by
Knowles Debra A
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$144,739
Outstanding Balance
$94,456
Interest Rate
4.91%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Estimated Equity
$238,463
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 28, 2002
Sold by
Hud
Bought by
Freeman Richard L and Freeman Saskia W
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$138,720
Interest Rate
6.84%
Mortgage Type
VA
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 13, 2001
Sold by
Guild Mtg Company
Bought by
Hud
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 5, 2001
Sold by
Martinez Danny and Martinez Hollie A
Bought by
Guild Mtg Company
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Knowles Debra A | $175,000 | Fidelity Natl Title Co Of Ca | |
| Freeman Richard L | $130,000 | Placer Title Company | |
| Hud | -- | First American Title Co | |
| Guild Mtg Company | $107,065 | First American Title Ins Co |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Knowles Debra A | $144,739 | |
| Previous Owner | Freeman Richard L | $138,720 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,277 | $225,878 | $77,441 | $148,437 |
| 2024 | $2,241 | $221,450 | $75,923 | $145,527 |
| 2023 | $2,241 | $217,109 | $74,435 | $142,674 |
| 2022 | $2,202 | $212,853 | $72,976 | $139,877 |
| 2021 | $2,190 | $208,681 | $71,546 | $137,135 |
| 2020 | $2,218 | $206,542 | $70,813 | $135,729 |
| 2019 | $2,104 | $202,493 | $69,425 | $133,068 |
| 2018 | $2,121 | $198,523 | $68,064 | $130,459 |
| 2017 | $2,109 | $194,631 | $66,730 | $127,901 |
| 2016 | $2,040 | $190,816 | $65,422 | $125,394 |
| 2015 | $2,013 | $187,951 | $64,440 | $123,511 |
| 2014 | $1,998 | $184,270 | $63,178 | $121,092 |
Source: Public Records
Map