5581 Crescent Ave Unit 10 Cypress, CA 90630
Estimated Value: $688,000 - $792,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,277
Sq Ft
$570/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 5581 Crescent Ave Unit 10, Cypress, CA 90630 and is currently estimated at $728,465, approximately $570 per square foot. 5581 Crescent Ave Unit 10 is a home located in Orange County with nearby schools including George B. Miller Elementary School, Walker Junior High School, and John F. Kennedy High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 8, 2010
Sold by
Choe Sunghee and Kang Mi Ock
Bought by
Su Tong
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$140,000
Interest Rate
4.17%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 8, 2006
Sold by
Choe Sunghee
Bought by
Choe Sunghee and Kang Mi Ock
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 17, 2003
Sold by
Kim Chang Hoon and Kim Yoon Jung
Bought by
Choe Sunghee
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$292,000
Interest Rate
4.05%
Mortgage Type
Negative Amortization
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 13, 2000
Sold by
Esther Park
Bought by
Kim Chang Hoon and Kim Yoon Jung
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$168,660
Interest Rate
6.45%
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 10, 1997
Sold by
Joan Menicucci
Bought by
Park Esther
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$123,300
Interest Rate
7.49%
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Su Tong | $280,000 | Lawyers Title Insurance Corp | |
| Choe Sunghee | -- | None Available | |
| Choe Sunghee | $325,000 | Ticor Title Co | |
| Kim Chang Hoon | $187,500 | South Coast Title | |
| Park Esther | $137,000 | Stewart Title |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Su Tong | $140,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Choe Sunghee | $292,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Kim Chang Hoon | $168,660 | |
| Previous Owner | Park Esther | $123,300 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,280 | $358,722 | $243,818 | $114,904 |
| 2024 | $4,280 | $351,689 | $239,038 | $112,651 |
| 2023 | $4,174 | $344,794 | $234,351 | $110,443 |
| 2022 | $4,120 | $338,034 | $229,756 | $108,278 |
| 2021 | $4,062 | $331,406 | $225,251 | $106,155 |
| 2020 | $4,039 | $328,008 | $222,941 | $105,067 |
| 2019 | $3,940 | $321,577 | $218,570 | $103,007 |
| 2018 | $3,870 | $315,272 | $214,284 | $100,988 |
| 2017 | $3,750 | $309,091 | $210,083 | $99,008 |
| 2016 | $3,680 | $303,031 | $205,964 | $97,067 |
| 2015 | $3,639 | $298,480 | $202,871 | $95,609 |
| 2014 | $3,460 | $292,634 | $198,897 | $93,737 |
Source: Public Records
Map