5581 Crescent Ave Unit B7 Cypress, CA 90630
Estimated Value: $685,000 - $746,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,409
Sq Ft
$517/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 5581 Crescent Ave Unit B7, Cypress, CA 90630 and is currently estimated at $727,903, approximately $516 per square foot. 5581 Crescent Ave Unit B7 is a home located in Orange County with nearby schools including George B. Miller Elementary School, Walker Junior High School, and John F. Kennedy High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 22, 2021
Sold by
Sathyanarayana Karthik and Medavaram Swetha
Bought by
Mahendran Satish and Pandurangan Vimala
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$474,400
Outstanding Balance
$429,510
Interest Rate
2.9%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$298,393
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 10, 2016
Sold by
Chang Hee J
Bought by
Sathyanarayana Karthik and Medavaram Swetha
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$340,000
Interest Rate
3.48%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 19, 2012
Sold by
Chang Hee J
Bought by
Chang Hee J
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$298,724
Interest Rate
3.86%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 28, 2005
Sold by
Lamb Michael and Lamb Jennifer
Bought by
Chang Hee J
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$299,000
Interest Rate
5%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 22, 2001
Sold by
Sanchez Juan M
Bought by
Tiznado Claudina M
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$159,200
Interest Rate
7.09%
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 9, 2001
Sold by
Tiznado Claudina M
Bought by
Lamb Michael and Lamb Jennifer
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$159,200
Interest Rate
7.09%
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 1, 1994
Sold by
Tiznado Claudina M
Bought by
Tiznado Claudina M
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Mahendran Satish | $593,000 | Wfg National Title Company | |
| Sathyanarayana Karthik | $425,000 | Chicago Title Company | |
| Chang Hee J | -- | First Title & Escrow Llc | |
| Chang Hee J | $389,000 | Lawyers Title | |
| Tiznado Claudina M | -- | New Century Title Company | |
| Lamb Michael | $199,000 | New Century Title Company | |
| Tiznado Claudina M | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Mahendran Satish | $474,400 | |
| Previous Owner | Sathyanarayana Karthik | $340,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Chang Hee J | $298,724 | |
| Previous Owner | Chang Hee J | $299,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Lamb Michael | $159,200 | |
| Closed | Lamb Michael | $29,850 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $7,352 | $641,881 | $522,342 | $119,539 |
| 2024 | $7,352 | $629,296 | $512,100 | $117,196 |
| 2023 | $7,173 | $616,957 | $502,058 | $114,899 |
| 2022 | $7,086 | $604,860 | $492,213 | $112,647 |
| 2021 | $5,451 | $455,685 | $350,408 | $105,277 |
| 2020 | $5,420 | $451,013 | $346,815 | $104,198 |
| 2019 | $5,284 | $442,170 | $340,015 | $102,155 |
| 2018 | $5,111 | $433,500 | $333,348 | $100,152 |
| 2017 | $4,950 | $425,000 | $326,811 | $98,189 |
| 2016 | $4,572 | $384,000 | $263,822 | $120,178 |
| 2015 | $4,331 | $361,000 | $240,822 | $120,178 |
| 2014 | $4,000 | $343,200 | $223,022 | $120,178 |
Source: Public Records
Map