5584 Lexa Ln Panama City, FL 32404
East Panama City NeighborhoodEstimated payment $1,783/month
Highlights
- Traditional Architecture
- Cul-De-Sac
- Central Heating and Cooling System
- Covered Patio or Porch
- Living Room
- 2 Car Garage
About This Home
Beautifully situated in the Butler Farms Community, this well-maintained 4-bedroom home is tucked away on a quiet cul-de-sac and conveniently located near Tyndall Air Force Base—making it an ideal option for first-time homebuyers, military families, or investors. The home features an open-concept layout that seamlessly connects the living, dining, and kitchen areas, creating a bright and inviting space perfect for everyday living and entertaining. The kitchen is thoughtfully designed with attractive cabinetry, granite countertops, and stainless-steel appliances, including a range with microwave hood and dishwasher. A washer and dryer are also included for added convenience. The spacious primary suite offers a private en-suite bath complete with dual vanity sinks and a walk-in closet, providing both comfort and functionality. Step outside to a backyard that offers a blank canvas for customization, backed by a peaceful wooded area that adds privacy and a serene setting.
Home Details
Home Type
- Single Family
Est. Annual Taxes
- $2,832
Year Built
- Built in 2023
Lot Details
- 6,864 Sq Ft Lot
- Lot Dimensions are 52x132
- Cul-De-Sac
- Land Lease
Parking
- 2 Car Garage
Interior Spaces
- 1-Story Property
- Living Room
- Electric Cooktop
Bedrooms and Bathrooms
- 4 Bedrooms
- 2 Full Bathrooms
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,877 | $225,598 | $60,579 | $165,019 |
| 2024 | $534 | $229,761 | $52,678 | $177,083 |
| 2023 | $534 | $40,120 | $45,808 | $0 |
| 2022 | $421 | $36,473 | $36,473 | $0 |
| 2021 | $38 | $3,167 | $3,167 | $0 |
Property History
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 05/04/2026 05/04/26 | For Rent | $2,300 | 0.0% | -- |
| 04/02/2026 04/02/26 | Price Changed | $289,900 | -3.0% | $177 / Sq Ft |
| 01/27/2026 01/27/26 | For Sale | $298,900 | 0.0% | $182 / Sq Ft |
| 04/21/2025 04/21/25 | Rented | $1,995 | 0.0% | -- |
| 04/09/2025 04/09/25 | Under Contract | -- | -- | -- |
| 03/31/2025 03/31/25 | Price Changed | $1,995 | -5.0% | $1 / Sq Ft |
| 03/25/2025 03/25/25 | Price Changed | $2,100 | -2.3% | $1 / Sq Ft |
| 03/06/2025 03/06/25 | Price Changed | $2,150 | -2.1% | $1 / Sq Ft |
| 01/21/2025 01/21/25 | For Rent | $2,195 | 0.0% | -- |
| 06/13/2024 06/13/24 | Rented | $2,195 | 0.0% | -- |
| 06/10/2024 06/10/24 | For Rent | $2,195 | +4.8% | -- |
| 07/01/2023 07/01/23 | Rented | $2,095 | 0.0% | -- |
| 06/20/2023 06/20/23 | Under Contract | -- | -- | -- |
| 05/08/2023 05/08/23 | Price Changed | $2,095 | -4.6% | $1 / Sq Ft |
| 04/06/2023 04/06/23 | Price Changed | $2,195 | -4.4% | $1 / Sq Ft |
| 03/24/2023 03/24/23 | Price Changed | $2,295 | -4.2% | $1 / Sq Ft |
| 02/28/2023 02/28/23 | For Rent | $2,395 | -- | -- |
Purchase History
| Date | Type | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Warranty Deed | $270,000 | Parkway Title |
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Loan Amount | Loan Type |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | $215,992 | New Conventional |
Source: Central Panhandle Association of REALTORS®
MLS Number: 784229
APN: 05641-950-150
- 5545 Lexa Ln
- 5613 Lamar Ln
- 5625 Lamar Ln
- 5629 Lamar Ln
- 5605 Lamar Ln
- 5617 Lamar Ln
- 5621 Lamar Ln
- 5575 Mars Hill Ln
- 5535 Mars Hill Ln
- 5609 Lamar Ln
- 00 John Pitts Rd
- 5542 Mars Hill Ln
- 5601 Lamar Ln
- 7304 Ellie B Dr
- 7215 Diane Ln
- 5240 Salvation St
- 5236 Salvation St
- 7128 Ellie B Dr
- 7144 Everest St
- 5224 Salvation St
- 5544 Mars Hl Ln
- 5544 Mars Hill Ln
- 5812 Tiagra Dr
- 7128 Hatteras Blvd
- 6615 Atkins Rd
- 6587 Kettles St
- 6599 Atkins Rd
- 6592 Kettles St
- 6574 Canley Ct
- 6465 Slabinski Ln
- 4801 Conner Ln
- 7504 Delancey St
- 4800 N Star Ave
- 5411 Blue Dog Rd
- 5409 Nicole Blvd
- 6355 Bellavia Ln
- 4920 Shurer Ln
- 5284 Emma Grace Dr
- 5044 Rivergrass Dr
- 5057 Windrow Way
Ask me questions while you tour the home.