Estimated Value: $290,000 - $413,000
Studio
1
Bath
2,668
Sq Ft
$131/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 5585 Sandfort Rd, Seale, AL 36875 and is currently estimated at $348,258, approximately $130 per square foot. 5585 Sandfort Rd is a home located in Russell County with nearby schools including Russell County Middle School and Russell County High School.
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $970 | $33,520 | $7,970 | $25,550 |
| 2024 | $905 | $31,240 | $7,370 | $23,870 |
| 2023 | $948 | $30,529 | $6,731 | $23,798 |
| 2022 | $764 | $26,762 | $6,656 | $20,106 |
| 2021 | $687 | $24,341 | $6,339 | $18,002 |
| 2020 | $694 | $19,860 | $2,420 | $17,440 |
| 2019 | $686 | $18,640 | $1,820 | $16,820 |
| 2018 | $698 | $18,600 | $1,800 | $16,800 |
| 2017 | $675 | $17,320 | $1,760 | $15,560 |
| 2016 | $653 | $17,740 | $1,780 | $15,960 |
| 2015 | $594 | $21,717 | $5,976 | $15,741 |
| 2014 | $614 | $22,297 | $5,976 | $16,321 |
Source: Public Records
Map