Estimated Value: $249,000 - $370,000
Studio
1
Bath
2,180
Sq Ft
$131/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 70 Gallops Rd, Seale, AL 36875 and is currently estimated at $286,429, approximately $131 per square foot. 70 Gallops Rd is a home located in Russell County with nearby schools including Russell County Middle School and Russell County High School.
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $817 | $24,090 | $4,870 | $19,220 |
| 2024 | $761 | $22,490 | $4,530 | $17,960 |
| 2023 | $794 | $22,034 | $4,124 | $17,910 |
| 2022 | $635 | $19,023 | $4,098 | $14,925 |
| 2021 | $574 | $17,359 | $3,903 | $13,456 |
| 2020 | $547 | $16,580 | $3,900 | $12,680 |
| 2019 | $552 | $15,340 | $3,540 | $11,800 |
| 2018 | $551 | $15,300 | $3,540 | $11,760 |
| 2017 | $531 | $14,300 | $3,400 | $10,900 |
| 2016 | $531 | $14,740 | $3,440 | $11,300 |
| 2015 | $489 | $14,985 | $3,851 | $11,135 |
| 2014 | $514 | $15,657 | $3,851 | $11,806 |
Source: Public Records
Map